Specifying input file for zterrain?

General GrubberSoft discussion. [Home]

Moderator: grubber

fiend-o-hell
Posts: 18
Joined: Tue Jan 17, 2006 7:22

Specifying input file for zterrain?

Postby fiend-o-hell » Thu Apr 06, 2006 6:15

When im in the command prompt, how do I specify the input image into zterrain? The 'drag and drop' technique I have read about doesn't work, and how exactly am I supposed to run zterrain, because im not at all familiar with using the command prompt. After I enter the directory and file name and press enter, it shows me the help file but it immediately returns me to where I started. I’d be much in debt for some guidance. Thanks.

User avatar
grubber
The Birthgiver
Site Founder
Posts: 230
Joined: Wed Jun 29, 2005 18:57
Location: Czech Republic, Zlin
Contact:

Postby grubber » Thu Apr 06, 2006 16:10

Read help (-floor and -ceiling parameters).

fiend-o-hell
Posts: 18
Joined: Tue Jan 17, 2006 7:22

Postby fiend-o-hell » Thu Apr 06, 2006 16:30

Wow im bad. Thanks.

fiend-o-hell
Posts: 18
Joined: Tue Jan 17, 2006 7:22

Postby fiend-o-hell » Thu Apr 06, 2006 16:40

OK. I managed to convert the test file that came with zterrain. Great program
Grubber!


Return to “GrubberSoft”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest