GZDOOM WITH ZDL - UNLEASHED

Stuff you want Bio to see. [Home]

Moderator: BioHazard

User avatar
Enjay
There is no dark side in the moon, really...
Developer
Developer
Posts: 4589
Joined: Tue Aug 30, 2005 23:19
Location: Scotland
Contact:

Post by Enjay » Mon Feb 20, 2006 1:21

BioHazard wrote:It would probably be easier to use Alt+PrintScreen. That will only get the active window.
Now why didn't someone tell me that years ago? :shock:

User avatar
BioHazard
Needs more free time.
Posts: 408
Joined: Mon Jul 25, 2005 10:02
Location: Middle of California where there is no air.
Contact:

Post by BioHazard » Mon Feb 20, 2006 3:07

Enjay wrote:Now why didn't someone tell me that years ago? :shock:
Well, when each full screenshot is 24MB, you learn tricks like that ;)

BELVA
Posts: 11
Joined: Fri Feb 17, 2006 11:48

Here I am

Post by BELVA » Mon Feb 20, 2006 11:22

My printscreen botton don't seem to work. Yes I'm a lucky guy.

I'll tell you the config by words:

externale files: none

Source port: gzdoom
Iwad: doom2.wad

warp: map 1
skill : normal

game mode: multi deathmatch
players: 2
frag limit: 10

Host ip: none

The only difference from me and my friend is that HE DOES PUT IN THE HOST IP.

I'll try to print the screen anyway....

Thx

Belva

User avatar
Phobus
Posts: 227
Joined: Sat Sep 03, 2005 11:48
Location: Orpington, Kent, England
Contact:

Post by Phobus » Mon Feb 20, 2006 17:40

Well thats it. The other player needs to set the 'players' part to joining, then it'll work.

BELVA
Posts: 11
Joined: Fri Feb 17, 2006 11:48

Italian mistery....

Post by BELVA » Mon Feb 20, 2006 19:24

He does that. But the game will freeze like it does with me: different resolution over ther windows screen, press esc for syncronizaton aborted...........

another italian mistery...............

BELVA
Posts: 11
Joined: Fri Feb 17, 2006 11:48

Where's Bio?

Post by BELVA » Wed Feb 22, 2006 18:54

Now saing that5 I don't mean like "Hey guys don't need any help anymore!!"

WE WANNA PLAY HERE!

Where's Bio Hazard! , the MAN WHO MADE THE PROGRAM?

PLEASE HELP!!

User avatar
BioHazard
Needs more free time.
Posts: 408
Joined: Mon Jul 25, 2005 10:02
Location: Middle of California where there is no air.
Contact:

Post by BioHazard » Wed Feb 22, 2006 20:45

It's not a problem with ZDL. It's a problem with your computer.

It's most likely the windows firewall. If someone wants to put up instructions on how to disable it, I'm sure that would solve the problem.

Locked

Return to “Bio's Site-Place”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest